Is Maple Leaf Lazy Maple Natural Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet maple notes balance mild smoke; slices cook crisp at edges while remaining tender inside, with a slightly chewy bite. Commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads and wraps. Customer reviews frequently note dependable maple flavor and good crisping, though some report variable thickness and occasional uneven cooking results overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavour, Sodium Erythorbate Sodium Nitrite, Artificial Flavour, Maple Syrup, Smoke

Check Maple Leaf Lazy Maple Natural Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Leaf Lazy Maple Natural Bacon is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsWalmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGrilling