Is Maple Leaf Natural Selections Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Vegetarian?

Description
Pre sliced oven roasted turkey offers mild savory flavor with subtle maple notes, tender texture and moist, thin slices suitable for sandwiches, wraps, salads and quick hot dishes. Customers frequently cite consistent tenderness and convenient packaging; some mention occasional variability in slice thickness or moisture reported.
Why it's not vegetarian
- oven roasted turkey breast turkey
oven roasted turkey breast turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre sliced oven roasted turkey offers mild savory flavor with subtle maple notes, tender texture and moist, thin slices suitable for sandwiches, wraps, salads and quick hot dishes. Customers frequently cite consistent tenderness and convenient packaging; some mention occasional variability in slice thickness or moisture reported.
Ingredients
Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Turkey, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Extract, Spice
Check Maple Leaf Natural Selections Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Natural Selections Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Maple Leaf Natural Selections Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


