Is Maple Leaf Natural Selections Smoked Black Forest Ham Shaved Family Size Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoked black forest ham offers pronounced smoky-sweet flavor with tender, thinly shaved slices and a moist, slightly chewy texture. Commonly used for deli sandwiches, wraps, charcuterie boards, and quick family meals. Reviewers often cite generous family-size portions and convenient packaging, while some note variable slice thickness and occasional saltiness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Smoke Flavour, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Extract, Spice, Smoke

Check Maple Leaf Natural Selections Smoked Black Forest Ham Shaved Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Leaf Natural Selections Smoked Black Forest Ham Shaved Family Size is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep