No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Maple Leaf Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Spice, Contains: Wheat.

Check Maple Leaf Original Pork Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Maple Leaf Original Pork Breakfast Sausage | Spoonful