Is Maple Leaf Pork Side Ribs Centre Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken
Check Maple Leaf Pork Side Ribs Centre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Pork Side Ribs Centre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maple Leaf Pork Side Ribs Centre is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart Ca
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSide DishMeal Prep


