Is Maple Leaf Prime Chicken Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Soy Flour, Spice (with Garlic), Sea Salt, Pea Fibre, Cane Sugar, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Tapioca Starch. Contains Soy.

Check Maple Leaf Prime Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwich
Pescatarian? Maple Leaf Prime Chicken Meatballs | Spoonful