Is Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Breaded Chicken Burgers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- chicken
- natural flavour
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Soy Flour, Salt, Chicken Broth, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice, Natural Flavour, In A Breading Of : Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Baking Powder, Spice, Soy Protein, Garlic P Owder, Browned In Vegetable Oil, Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Breaded Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Breaded Chicken Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Breaded Chicken Burgers is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


