Is Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • le tural butter flavour
  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • natural butter flavour
  • romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese

le tural butter flavour

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spicy Buffalo Sauce:hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Na Spicy Buffalo Sauce:hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Natural Butter Flavour, Contains: Milk, Garlic Parmesan Sauce:water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Le Tural Butter Flavour, Contains: Milk, Garlic Parmesan Sauce:water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy Mon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy, Milk

Check Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchMeal Prep