Is Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Chicken Nuggets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
- natural flavour
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Soy Flour, Salt, Chicken Broth, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice, Natural Flavour,in A Breading Of: Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Wheat Gluten, Baking Powder, Soy Protein, Garlic Powder, Browned In Vegetable Oil
Check Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
Where to buy
Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Chicken Nuggets is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


