Is Maple Leaf Vienna Sausages Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- modified wheat flour
modified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork By-products, Beef By-products, Mechanically Seperated Meats, Water, Modified Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Salt, Pork, Spice, Sodium Erythorbate
Check Maple Leaf Vienna Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Vienna Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Maple Leaf Vienna Sausages is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


