Is Maple Lodge Farms Ultimate Honey Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Caramelized Sugar, Honey), Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Vinegar, Cultured Celery Powder, Flavor, Smoke. May contain: Egg.
Check Maple Lodge Farms Ultimate Honey Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Lodge Farms Ultimate Honey Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Honey Dijon - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
About this product
Poultry · Piece


