Is MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, & 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavor
- natural maple flavor
- natural flavor
smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Whole Milk, Brown Sugar, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Maple Syrup, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Natural Maple Flavor (Maple Syrup, Water, Natural Flavor, Ethyl Alcohol, Smoke Flavor)
Check MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, & 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, & 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, & 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


