Is MAPLE NUT CLUSTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk
- whole milk solids
- whey
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES FD&C: YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, BLUE NO. 2), MAPLE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.
Check MAPLE NUT CLUSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE NUT CLUSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


