Is MAPLE NUT GOODIES FLAVORED ROASTED PEANUTS IN CRUNCHY TOFFEE, MAPLE NUT GOODIES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Gelatin, Maple Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Blue 1 Lake, Contains Peanuts And Soy, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs And Tree Nuts Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check MAPLE NUT GOODIES FLAVORED ROASTED PEANUTS IN CRUNCHY TOFFEE, MAPLE NUT GOODIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE NUT GOODIES FLAVORED ROASTED PEANUTS IN CRUNCHY TOFFEE, MAPLE NUT GOODIES is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing