Is Maple Pancake Mochi Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Filling (Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy (Soybean Powder), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (E322 (Soy), E471), Flavouring, Salt), Sugar, Glutinous Rice, Modified Tapioca Starch, Trehalose, Maple Syrup, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Potato Starch, Maple Flavour, Preservative (E202).
Check Maple Pancake Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Pancake Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


