Is Maple Pancake Mochi Oat Free?

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Filling (Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy (Soybean Powder), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (E322 (Soy), E471), Flavouring, Salt), Sugar, Glutinous Rice, Modified Tapioca Starch, Trehalose, Maple Syrup, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Potato Starch, Maple Flavour, Preservative (E202).
Check Maple Pancake Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Pancake Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →

