Is Maple Pancake Sandwich Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maple Pancake (wheat flour, water, sugar, maple syrup, canola oil, butter, leavening, salt, natural flavour, sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminium phosphate, sodium aluminium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, calcium phosphate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, mono- and diglycerides, guar gum, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, sorbic acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate, potassium sorbate)
Check Maple Pancake Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Pancake Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice, Packaged


