Is MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole rolled oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich caramel-like sweetness and toasted, buttery notes characterize the flavor, paired with crunchy clusters and occasional tender pieces. Commonly used as a cereal topper, yogurt mix-in or grab-and-go snack. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch, pronounced sweetness, appealing aroma, occasional oversized clusters affecting portioning and texture balance and packaging notes overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Maple Syrup, Cornstarch, Pecans, Honey, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup, Natural Flavor

Check MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go