Is Maple Pecan Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • raw rolled oats pure maple syrup pecans

raw rolled oats pure maple syrup pecans

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw rolled oats* pure maple syrup* pecans, sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, extra virgin olive oil, unsweetened coconut chips* sea salt* *Certified organic 0% 0% 6% ORIGIN BREADS 0% 931 E. Main St., #1 Potassium 40mg *The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. This granola is made with vegan and gluten-free ingredients, but it is manufactured in a facility that also processes milk, eggs, tree nuts, peanuts and wheat. Madison, WI 53703 bread@originbreads.com originbreads.com NET WT. 12 OZ. (340 G) 0 08523 35279 8

Check Maple Pecan Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go