Is Maple Pecan Granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw rolled oats* pure maple syrup* pecans, sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, extra virgin olive oil, unsweetened coconut chips* sea salt* *Certified organic 0% 0% 6% ORIGIN BREADS 0% 931 E. Main St., #1 Potassium 40mg *The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. This granola is made with vegan and gluten-free ingredients, but it is manufactured in a facility that also processes milk, eggs, tree nuts, peanuts and wheat. Madison, WI 53703 bread@originbreads.com originbreads.com NET WT. 12 OZ. (340 G) 0 08523 35279 8

Check Maple Pecan Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go