Is Maple Praline Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • dry roasted almonds

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavour (May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Sesame)

Check Maple Praline Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Praline Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing