Is Maple Real Simple Leaf Hot Dogs BBQ 375g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • chicken

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Spice, Cultured Celery Extract, Cherry Powder, Cane Sugar, Smoke.

Check Maple Real Simple Leaf Hot Dogs BBQ 375g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking