Is MAPLE SWEETENED VANILLA GREEK BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, MAPLE SWEETENED VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- natural flavors
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Maple Syrup, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Pectin, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum
Check MAPLE SWEETENED VANILLA GREEK BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, MAPLE SWEETENED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE SWEETENED VANILLA GREEK BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, MAPLE SWEETENED VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
MAPLE SWEETENED VANILLA GREEK BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, MAPLE SWEETENED VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


