Is MAPLE WALNUT CREME MINI PUMPKINS IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE WALNUT CREME Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WALNUTS, SALT, DRIED EGG WHITES, MAPLE SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR, INVERTASE (ENZYME), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1) AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MAPLE WALNUT CREME MINI PUMPKINS IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE WALNUT CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE WALNUT CREME MINI PUMPKINS IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE WALNUT CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


