Is MAPLE WALNUT SWEET MAPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED WALNUT PIECES, MAPLE WALNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WALNUTS, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE COLOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check MAPLE WALNUT SWEET MAPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED WALNUT PIECES, MAPLE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE WALNUT SWEET MAPLE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED WALNUT PIECES, MAPLE WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


