Is Maple Walnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • walnut pieces

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Cream, Maltitol Syrup, Walnut Pieces, Skim Milk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, Sucralose, Lactase, Contains 6Of Sucralose Per 125Serving, May Contain Peanuts And/or Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Pieces

Check Maple Walnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Walnut is available at 3 retailers

FortinosReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping