Is MAPLE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, MAPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic sweet cream buttermilk
- pasteurized organic whole milk
organic sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC MAPLE FLAVOR, LIVING YOGURT CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS.
Check MAPLE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
MAPLE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, MAPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


