Is Maple Wood-Smoked Bacon Extra Thick Cut Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Extract, Cane Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Spice Extract (Rosemary Extract), Smoke

Check Maple Wood-Smoked Bacon Extra Thick Cut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Wood-Smoked Bacon Extra Thick Cut is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SmokySaltyMeatyRich
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking