Is Maplehurst Bakeries, 21, Peanut Butter Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Sugar, Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel, And Soybean Oils), Corn Syrup, Eggs, S

Check Maplehurst Bakeries, 21, Peanut Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go