Is MAPLEHURST BAKERIES, LLC, WINTER WONDERLAND MINI CHOCOLATE & GOLD CUPCAKES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, CANOLA AND/OR PALM KERNEL), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGGS, CORNSTARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), CORN SYRUP, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY (MILK), EGG WHITES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, BLUE 1, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, GUM ARABIC, METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check MAPLEHURST BAKERIES, LLC, WINTER WONDERLAND MINI CHOCOLATE & GOLD CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLEHURST BAKERIES, LLC, WINTER WONDERLAND MINI CHOCOLATE & GOLD CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


