Is MAPLEHURST BAKERIES, MINI GOLD & CHOCOLATE PARTY PLATTER CUPCAKES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, CANOLA, AND/OR PALM KERNEL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), EGG WHITES, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], WHEAT STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, DATEM, METHYLCELLULOSE, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5.

Check MAPLEHURST BAKERIES, MINI GOLD & CHOCOLATE PARTY PLATTER CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go