Is MAPLEHURST BAKERIES, MINI GOLD & CHOCOLATE PARTY PLATTER CUPCAKES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat protein
- flour
- food starch-modified
- wheat starch
- natural & artificial flavors
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, CANOLA, AND/OR PALM KERNEL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), EGG WHITES, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], WHEAT STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, DATEM, METHYLCELLULOSE, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5.
Check MAPLEHURST BAKERIES, MINI GOLD & CHOCOLATE PARTY PLATTER CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLEHURST BAKERIES, MINI GOLD & CHOCOLATE PARTY PLATTER CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


