Is MARABOU CHOCOLATE TABLET MILK WITH ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- modified whey
- whey powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, corn flakes (7%) [corn, sugar, salt, emulsifier (E 471)], whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, MILK fat, modified whey (from MILK), palm oil, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), ALMONDS, sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, flavourings, salt. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum. Milk solids 14% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS AND WHEAT.
Check MARABOU CHOCOLATE TABLET MILK WITH ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARABOU CHOCOLATE TABLET MILK WITH ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


