Is Marabou, Daim Bites (Minidaim) (1.100 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butterfat, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Almond, Whey Product (Milk), Soured Condensed Skimmed Milk, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Aroma, At Least 30% Cocoa
Check Marabou, Daim Bites (Minidaim) (1.100 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marabou, Daim Bites (Minidaim) (1.100 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Marabou, Daim Bites (Minidaim) (1.100 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


