Is Marabou, Daim Bites (Minidaim) (3 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- soured condensed skimmed milk
- whey product
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
soured condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butterfat, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Almond, Whey Product (Milk), Soured Condensed Skimmed Milk, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Aroma, At Least 30% Cocoa
Check Marabou, Daim Bites (Minidaim) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marabou, Daim Bites (Minidaim) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Marabou, Daim Bites (Minidaim) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


