Is Marabou, Milk Chocolate Bites (Mini Mjokchoklad) (2 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey products
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
whey products
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Butterfat, Whey Products (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Aroma, Can Contain Nuts And Wheat, At Least 30% Cocoa
Check Marabou, Milk Chocolate Bites (Mini Mjokchoklad) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marabou, Milk Chocolate Bites (Mini Mjokchoklad) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Marabou, Milk Chocolate Bites (Mini Mjokchoklad) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


