Is MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a milk
cultured grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, PASSION FRUIT PUREE (WATER, PASSION FRUIT, JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH) LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


