Is MaraNatha All Natural No Stir Almond Butter Crunchy - 12oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • dry roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, nutty flavor with a crunchy texture featuring small, irregular pieces; spreads readily and maintains consistency without stirring. Common uses include spreading on toast, sandwiches, baking, blending into smoothies, and as a dip. Reviewers typically note satisfying crunch and reliable spreadability, though some report occasional jar variability and slight chunkiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Palm Oil And Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds,may Contain Peanuts, Contains: Almonds,may Contain Peanuts

Check MaraNatha All Natural No Stir Almond Butter Crunchy - 12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MaraNatha All Natural No Stir Almond Butter Crunchy - 12oz is available at 19 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetWalmartUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping