Is Maranatha Almond Butter, Roasted Creamy, No Stir Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts
Check Maranatha Almond Butter, Roasted Creamy, No Stir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maranatha Almond Butter, Roasted Creamy, No Stir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maranatha Almond Butter, Roasted Creamy, No Stir is available at 5 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich


