Is MaraNatha Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Creamy -- 13 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Non-fat Dry Milk, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor Salt, Contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Contains: Almonds, Soy, May Contain Peanuts
Check MaraNatha Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Creamy -- 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MaraNatha Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Creamy -- 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MaraNatha Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Creamy -- 13 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


