Is MaraNatha Natural California Almond Butter Crunchy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Palm Oil. Contains: Almonds. May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check MaraNatha Natural California Almond Butter Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MaraNatha Natural California Almond Butter Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


