Is Maranatha Organic Peanut Butter Smooth with Salt Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic dry roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Soy
Check Maranatha Organic Peanut Butter Smooth with Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maranatha Organic Peanut Butter Smooth with Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maranatha Organic Peanut Butter Smooth with Salt is available at 4 retailers
Walmart CaZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackBreakfast


