Is MARASCHINO CHERRIES IN HEAVY SYRUP, MARASCHINO IN HEAVY SYRUP Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), FD&C Red 40, and Sulfur Dioxide (Preservative).
Check MARASCHINO CHERRIES IN HEAVY SYRUP, MARASCHINO IN HEAVY SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARASCHINO CHERRIES IN HEAVY SYRUP, MARASCHINO IN HEAVY SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MARASCHINO CHERRIES IN HEAVY SYRUP, MARASCHINO IN HEAVY SYRUP is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


