Is Maraschino Cherries with Stems - 12oz - Favorite Day™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Red 40, Sulfur Dioxide (Preservative).
Check Maraschino Cherries with Stems - 12oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maraschino Cherries with Stems - 12oz - Favorite Day™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Caribbean Jerk with Papaya Juice 12oz BTL
Where to buy
Maraschino Cherries with Stems - 12oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Bottle


