Is Maraschino cherries Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherries, Water, Sugar (glucose-fructose), Citric acid, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, Artificial flavour, Allura red, Calcium carbonate, Calcium chloride, Sulphites. May contain: Pits

Check Maraschino cherries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Bottle, Can

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking