Is Marathon Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Organic Stone Ground Whole Rye Flour, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% or less of each: Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cracked Rye, Organic Carrot, Salt, Organic Wheat Sour (Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Starter Culture), Organic Spelt, Organic Dried Bananas, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Sugar, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Apple Dices, Organic Malted Barley Flour, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Guar Gum, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Vinegar.
Check Marathon Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marathon Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


