Is MARATHON MIX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOY NUTS (SOYBEANS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP), ENGLISH WALNUTS, PECANS, SEA SALT.

Check MARATHON MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go