Is Marathon Spring Rolls | 660g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (47%) (Cabbage, Onion), Water, Wheat Flour, Beef, Wheat Starch, Tallow, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Celery Powder, Spice, Natural Colours (Crocin, Crocetin)

Check Marathon Spring Rolls | 660g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marathon Spring Rolls | 660g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping