Is Marbelicious® Mozzarella Cheese Sticks, Cheesetrings Lactose Free?

Description
Firm, mild-tasting mozzarella sticks offer a creamy, elastic texture that stretches when heated; reviewers commonly note dependable meltability and a subtly milky flavor. Frequently used as snacks, party appetizers, sandwich fillings, or pizza toppers, customers mention convenience and family appeal while occasionally reporting inconsistent portion size or packaging concerns reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- partly skimmed milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, mild-tasting mozzarella sticks offer a creamy, elastic texture that stretches when heated; reviewers commonly note dependable meltability and a subtly milky flavor. Frequently used as snacks, party appetizers, sandwich fillings, or pizza toppers, customers mention convenience and family appeal while occasionally reporting inconsistent portion size or packaging concerns reported.
Ingredients
PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, COLOUR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Marbelicious® Mozzarella Cheese Sticks, Cheesetrings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marbelicious® Mozzarella Cheese Sticks, Cheesetrings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Marbelicious® Mozzarella Cheese Sticks, Cheesetrings is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Stick


