No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is Marble Cake Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

US SMOKETDES 2025 10:01 PM m 25421 05.580 SEVEN 7SE SELECT MARBLE POUND CAKE NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED WT 33 07 (92

Check Marble Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Marble Cake | Spoonful